Please let us know in the notes of ANY allergies. Dinner Menu items can only be ordered Wed,Thurs,Sunday 5-8pm
Cafe K
1300 Spring Street, Suite 136, Silver Spring, MD
Day Menu 8-3pm
Bagel or Bread
Bagel or Bread with Butter
Toasted Bagel with a nice spread of butter$3.50Bagel or Bread with cream cheese
Bagel with plain cream cheese$4.50Nova Lox and Cream Cheese
Cream Cheese, Fresh Smoked Salmon, Tomatoes, Onions and Capers$15.00Egg Salad
Our Egg Salad Blend Served with Fresh Lettuce and Tomato$13.00Tuna Salad
House Blend of High Quality Tuna.$14.00Bagel or Bread with Flavored Cream Cheese
$5.50Two Eggs and Cheese on Bread or Bagel
$12.50Eggs with Lox and Onions
Eggs with Lox and Onions$16.00
Breakfast - 8-3pm
3 eggs your way
$14.00
Eggs Benedict
our take on egg Benedict - Two poached eggs on a slice of our Texas Toast covered in Brie and onion Jam. Sweet Potato and goat cheese on the side.$19.00
Pancakes
Buttermilk or chocolate chip, topped with seasonal fresh fruit$12.00+French toast
Made with challah bread$9.00+
Eggs & Waffles
Eggs how you like them on a fresh waffle$14.00
House Shakshuka
Two eggs poached in our house tomato shakshuka sauce, drizzled with tahini and fresh herbs Served with fresh bread and a side salad$19.00
Bulgarian Shakshuka
Two eggs in our signature shakshuka sauce, finished with pesto and Bulgarian cheese. Comes with bread and a side salad.$19.00Full breakfast
$19.00Croissant French toast
French toast using our flaky in house baked croissants, choose from our classic butter croissant, or our 'Pain au Chocolat' chocolate croissant.$16.00
Desserts
Pastas

Mac and Cheese
$8.00+
Fettuccine Alfredo or Marinari
Fettuccine Pasta Tossed in a Parmesan Cream Sauce, Finished with a Hint of Garlic and Cracked Black Pepper. Can be ordered with Marinara$16.00
Salmon Fettuccine Marinari
$22.00Ravioli
Pan Fried Cheese Ravioli on a bed of dill sour cream$21.00Tuna Noodle
A comforting Pasta dish with tuna and noodles in a classic home style preparation$10.00+
Salads

CAESAR SALAD
Romaine Lettuce, Croutons, Parmesan, and Anchovy Caesar Dressing$14.00GREEK SALAD
Juicy Seasonal Tomatoes, Cucumbers, Red onions, Peppers, and Olives. Tossed with Feta Cheese and our House Red Wine Vinaigrette.$16.00
MARKET SALAD
Cucumbers, Seasonal Tomatoes, Red onions,Olives,Hard Boiled Egg, and Feta Cheese. Tossed with Fresh Parsley and Mint in a Citrus Vinaigrette$18.00
CITRUS BRIE SALAD
Mixed Greens with Apple Slices, Seasonal Citrus, Red Onions, Scallions , Dried Cranberries, Candied Pecans, Celery, Cilantro, Parsley and Camembert Wedges, Tossed in a Sweet Citrus Dressing and a Nut and Seed Blend$18.00CAPRESE SALAD
Tomatoes, Sun-Dried Tomatoes, Red Onions, and Avocado Over Grilled Eggplant. Tossed in Pesto, Lemon and Olive Oil. Topped with Fresh Mozzarella and Balsamic Vinaigrette. Served with a Side of Toast$17.00CLASSIC AMERICAN SALAD
Mixed Greens, Cherry Tomatoes. Cucumbers,Red Bell Peppers, Red Onions, and House Croutons. Tossed in an Italian Dressing Served with a Side of Bread.OUT OF STOCK$15.00SIDE SALAD
$3.75
Sandwiches
TUNA SALAD
OUR UNIQUE TUNA BLEND SERVED WITH CRISP LETTUCE, RED ONIONS, TOMATOES, AND RED PEPPERS.$14.00EGG SALAD
OUR EGG SALAD BLEND SERVED WITH FRESH LETTUCE AND TOMATOES$13.00GREEN GOODNESS
AVOCADO, MIXED GREENS, RED ONIONS, SLICED BOILED EGG, SERVED WITH A LIGHT HERB DRESSING.$15.00
BAKED SALMON
BAKED SALMON SERVED WITH LETTUCE, TOMATOES, CAPERS, AND A SCHMEAR OF PESTO AIOLI.$18.00SABICH SANDWICH
A hearty Mediterranean style sandwich with savory fillings and bright satisfying flavorsOUT OF STOCK$16.00TUNISIAN SANDWICH
Spicy Harrisa Tuna with Olives ,Hard Boiled Eggs, Pickles on a French Sub Roll$19.00GRILLED PANINI
$13.00
Toasts

Avocado Toast
With Everything Spice, Two Eggs Your Way(Sunny Side Up or Poached) on Toasted Sourdough Bread.$16.00Tuna Melt
Sourdough Slice Topped with our House Tuna Salad and a Layer of Muenster and Cheddar Cheese$16.00
Grilled Cheese
$12.00
BUILD YOUR OWN PANINI
Choose One Cheese: Mozzarella, Feta, Cheddar, or Muenster 3 Toppings: Tomato, Onion, Spinach, Mushroom, Olive, or Zucchini$13.00Croissant Crunch
$14.00
Beverages
Coffee
Tea
Milkshakes
Smoothies
Chocolate Milk
Hot Chocolate
Frappe
Fresh Baked Goods

Butter Croissant
$5.00
Chocolate Butter Croissant
OUT OF STOCK$6.00Chocolate Chip muffin
OUT OF STOCK$6.00Blueberry muffin
$6.00
Cinnamon Bun
$3.75Cheese Danish
OUT OF STOCK$6.00Chocolate Danish.
$6.50Cheese Twist Croissant
$6.00Gluten Free Carrot Muffin
$7.50Red Velvet Croissant
$6.50Double Chocolate Muffin
$6.00Chocolate Babka
$6.00Cheesy Pretzel With Mustard
$3.50Apple Stick
$2.00Bagels Single
$1.95Bakers Dozen Bagels
$17.99Carrot Muffin
$6.00
Soft Serve Ice Cream
Swirl Chocolate Vanilla
Side Orders
Lunch Sides
SABICH SANDWICH
$16.00
A hearty Mediterranean style sandwich with savory fillings and bright satisfying flavors
Request advisory
We'll do our best to accommodate special requests but may not be able to honor all substitutes. Extra charges may apply.
1