Please let us know in the notes of ANY allergies. Dinner Menu items can only be ordered Wed,Thurs,Sunday 5-8pm
Cafe K
1300 Spring Street, Suite 136, Silver Spring, MD
Day Menu 8-3pm
Bagel or Bread
Bagel or Bread with Butter
Toasted Bagel with a nice spread of butter$3.50Bagel or Bread with cream cheese
Bagel with plain cream cheese$4.50Nova Lox and Cream Cheese
Cream Cheese, Fresh Smoked Salmon, Tomatoes, Onions and Capers$15.00Egg Salad
Our Egg Salad Blend Served with Fresh Lettuce and Tomato$13.00Tuna Salad
House Blend of High Quality Tuna.$14.00Bagel or Bread with Flavored Cream Cheese
$5.50Two Eggs and Cheese on Bread or Bagel
$12.50Eggs with Lox and Onions
Eggs with Lox and Onions$16.00
Breakfast - 8-3pm
3 eggs your way
$14.00
Eggs Benedict
our take on egg Benedict - Two poached eggs on a slice of our Texas Toast covered in Brie and onion Jam. Sweet Potato and goat cheese on the side.$19.00
Pancakes
Buttermilk or chocolate chip, topped with seasonal fresh fruit$12.00+French toast
Made with challah bread$9.00+
Eggs & Waffles
Eggs how you like them on a fresh waffle$14.00
House Shakshuka
Two eggs poached in our house tomato shakshuka sauce, drizzled with tahini and fresh herbs Served with fresh bread and a side salad$19.00
Bulgarian Shakshuka
Two eggs in our signature shakshuka sauce, finished with pesto and Bulgarian cheese. Comes with bread and a side salad.$19.00Full breakfast
$19.00Croissant French toast
French toast using our flaky in house baked croissants, choose from our classic butter croissant, or our 'Pain au Chocolat' chocolate croissant.$16.00
Desserts
Pastas

Mac and Cheese
$8.00+
Fettuccine Alfredo or Marinari
Fettuccine Pasta Tossed in a Parmesan Cream Sauce, Finished with a Hint of Garlic and Cracked Black Pepper. Can be ordered with Marinara$16.00
Salmon Fettuccine Marinari
$22.00Ravioli
Pan Fried Cheese Ravioli on a bed of dill sour cream$21.00Tuna Noodle
A comforting Pasta dish with tuna and noodles in a classic home style preparation$10.00+
Salads

CAESAR SALAD
Romaine Lettuce, Croutons, Parmesan, and Anchovy Caesar Dressing$14.00GREEK SALAD
Juicy Seasonal Tomatoes, Cucumbers, Red onions, Peppers, and Olives. Tossed with Feta Cheese and our House Red Wine Vinaigrette.$16.00
MARKET SALAD
Cucumbers, Seasonal Tomatoes, Red onions,Olives,Hard Boiled Egg, and Feta Cheese. Tossed with Fresh Parsley and Mint in a Citrus Vinaigrette$18.00
CITRUS BRIE SALAD
Mixed Greens with Apple Slices, Seasonal Citrus, Red Onions, Scallions , Dried Cranberries, Candied Pecans, Celery, Cilantro, Parsley and Camembert Wedges, Tossed in a Sweet Citrus Dressing and a Nut and Seed Blend$18.00CAPRESE SALAD
Tomatoes, Sun-Dried Tomatoes, Red Onions, and Avocado Over Grilled Eggplant. Tossed in Pesto, Lemon and Olive Oil. Topped with Fresh Mozzarella and Balsamic Vinaigrette. Served with a Side of Toast$17.00CLASSIC AMERICAN SALAD
Mixed Greens, Cherry Tomatoes. Cucumbers,Red Bell Peppers, Red Onions, and House Croutons. Tossed in an Italian Dressing Served with a Side of Bread.OUT OF STOCK$15.00SIDE SALAD
$3.75
Sandwiches
TUNA SALAD
OUR UNIQUE TUNA BLEND SERVED WITH CRISP LETTUCE, RED ONIONS, TOMATOES, AND RED PEPPERS.$14.00EGG SALAD
OUR EGG SALAD BLEND SERVED WITH FRESH LETTUCE AND TOMATOES$13.00GREEN GOODNESS
AVOCADO, MIXED GREENS, RED ONIONS, SLICED BOILED EGG, SERVED WITH A LIGHT HERB DRESSING.$15.00
BAKED SALMON
BAKED SALMON SERVED WITH LETTUCE, TOMATOES, CAPERS, AND A SCHMEAR OF PESTO AIOLI.$18.00SABICH SANDWICH
A hearty Mediterranean style sandwich with savory fillings and bright satisfying flavorsOUT OF STOCK$16.00TUNISIAN SANDWICH
Spicy Harrisa Tuna with Olives ,Hard Boiled Eggs, Pickles on a French Sub Roll$19.00GRILLED PANINI
$13.00
Toasts

Avocado Toast
With Everything Spice, Two Eggs Your Way(Sunny Side Up or Poached) on Toasted Sourdough Bread.$16.00Tuna Melt
Sourdough Slice Topped with our House Tuna Salad and a Layer of Muenster and Cheddar Cheese$16.00
Grilled Cheese
$12.00
BUILD YOUR OWN PANINI
Choose One Cheese: Mozzarella, Feta, Cheddar, or Muenster 3 Toppings: Tomato, Onion, Spinach, Mushroom, Olive, or Zucchini$13.00Croissant Crunch
$14.00
Beverages
Coffee
Tea
Milkshakes
Smoothies
Chocolate Milk
Hot Chocolate
Frappe
Fresh Baked Goods

Butter Croissant
$5.00
Chocolate Butter Croissant
OUT OF STOCK$6.00Chocolate Chip muffin
OUT OF STOCK$6.00Blueberry muffin
$6.00
Cinnamon Bun
$3.75Cheese Danish
OUT OF STOCK$6.00Chocolate Danish.
$6.50Cheese Twist Croissant
$6.00Gluten Free Carrot Muffin
$7.50Red Velvet Croissant
$6.50Double Chocolate Muffin
$6.00Chocolate Babka
$6.00Cheesy Pretzel With Mustard
$3.50Apple Stick
$2.00Bagels Single
$1.95Bakers Dozen Bagels
$17.99Carrot Muffin
$6.00
Soft Serve Ice Cream
Swirl Chocolate Vanilla
Side Orders
Lunch Sides
TUNISIAN SANDWICH
$19.00
Spicy Harrisa Tuna with Olives ,Hard Boiled Eggs, Pickles on a French Sub Roll
Request advisory
We'll do our best to accommodate special requests but may not be able to honor all substitutes. Extra charges may apply.
1